2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014

2016

  • Research Casting International
    Nominated for: Manufacturing/Industrial
    Presented By: Mayor Jim Harrison
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • Fireplace Specialties
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: David Alexander
    Sponsor: Trenval Business Development Corporation
  • Sandbanks Summer Village / Cottage Advisors of Canada
    Nominated for: Hospitality/Tourism
    Presented By: Mayor Robert Quaiff
    Sponsor: Prince Edward County
  • Ramirez Vineyard Services
    Nominated for: Agribusiness
    Presented By: Kimberly Bushnell
    Sponsor: Donini Chocolates
  • Belleville Integrated Health Services
    Nominated for: Regulated Professions
    Presented By: Mayor Taso Christopher
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Astoria Organic Matters Canada
    Nominated for: Sustainability
    Presented By: Andy Lazroix
    Sponsor: OLG & Shorelines Casino Belleville
  • WhistleStop Productions
    Nominated for: Specialized Service
    Presented By: Lynn Knell
    Sponsor: Adecco
  • TruckRight
    Nominated for: Trailblazer
    Presented By: Kurt Gregoire
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Company LLP
  • Wentworth Landscaping
    Nominated for: Trade & Construction Services
    Presented By: Ana Bento
    Sponsor: Scotiabank
  • Jenna Empey
    Nominated for: Young Entrepreneur
    Presented By: Nathan Allen
    Sponsor: Allen Insurance
  • Sunflower Health Shop & Services
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Mayor Mark Walas
    Sponsor: Municipality of Brighton
  • Ed Lehtinen
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Mark Walas
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Canadian Mental Health Association, HPE
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: Wyatt Turner
    Sponsor: Bell
  • Furball’s Choice
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Carrie Gregoire
    Sponsor: QuintEssential Credit Union
  • 2015

  • Everdean Farms & Greenhouses
    Nominated for: Agribusiness
    Presented By: Ana Bento
    Sponsor: Scotiabank
  • Deca Cables Inc
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: Jeff Lay
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Company LLP
  • Taste of Country
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Mayor Jim Harrison
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • Eben James Sr
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Roger Siegner
    Sponsor: Bell Canada
  • Sandbanks Estate Winery
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Mark Fodey
    Sponsor: OLG
  • Bel-Con Design-Builders Ltd
    Nominated for: Trade Services
    Presented By: Mayor Taso Christopher
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Pentair Thermal Management Canada
    Nominated for: Manufacturing/Industrial
    Presented By: Ross Rae
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • iDesign Optical
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Glen LeClair
    Sponsor: Trenval Business Development Corporation
  • Care and Share Food Bank Trenton
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: Nathan Allan
    Sponsor: Allen Insurance
  • Harwood Estate Vineyards Inc.
    Nominated for: Sustainability
    Presented By: Mayor Robert Quaiff
    Sponsor: The County
  • Alarm Systems / Falcon Security
    Nominated for: Specialized Services
    Presented By: Derrick Morgan
    Sponsor: Business Development Bank of Canada
  • Tri-County Plastics Ltd
    Nominated for: Trailblazer
    Presented By: Mayor Mark Walas
    Sponsor: Municipality of Brighton
  • The Right Fit Inc.
    Nominated for: Regulated Professional Services
    Presented By: Carrie Gregoire
    Sponsor: QuintEssential Credit Union
  • Rebecca Brown
    Nominated for: Young Entrepreneur
    Presented By:
    Sponsor: Adecco
  • 2014

  • Trinity Fire & Security
    Nominated for: Service/Professional
    Presented By: Carrie Gregoire
    Sponsor: QuintEssential Credit Union
  • Triangle Fluid Controls Ltd
    Nominated for: Manufacturing/Industrial
    Presented By: Ted Reid
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Zest Kitchen Shop
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Carrie Batt
    Sponsor: RBC Royal Bank
  • Choice Reefer Systems Ltd
    Nominated for: Sustainability
    Presented By: Mayor John Williams
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • OT Group
    Nominated for: Trailblazer
    Presented By: Golda Lafferty
    Sponsor: TD Canada Trust
  • Brooke Miller
    Nominated for: Young Entrepreneur
    Presented By: Wyatt Turner
    Sponsor: Bell
  • Cricklewood Farm
    Nominated for: Agribusiness
    Presented By: Mayor Mark Wallas
    Sponsor: Municipality of Brighton
  • Peter May
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Glen Kozak
    Sponsor: Trenval Business Development Corporation
  • Meyers Transport Ltd.
    Nominated for: Transportation and Logistics
    Presented By: City of Belleville
    Sponsor: Councillor Taso Christopher
  • Electrolab Training Systems
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: Jeff Snider
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Company
  • Books and Company
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Councillor Barry Turpin
    Sponsor: Corporation of the County of Prince Edward
  • Tomasso’s Italian Grille
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Derrick Morgan
    Sponsor: Business Development Bank of Canada
  • Gleaners Food Bank Quinte Inc.
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: Luanne Posthumus
    Sponsor: Allen Insurance
  • 2013

  • Mirmil Products Ltd
    Nominated for: Environmental Leadership
    Presented By: Derrick Morgan & Kevin Coleman
    Sponsor: Business Development Bank of Canada
  • TCO Agromart Ltd
    Nominated for: Innovation/Technology
    Presented By: Safron Wiesner & Angela Allison
    Sponsor: Allen Insurance
  • Trenton Cold Storage
    Nominated for: Manufacturing/Industrial
    Presented By: Mayor Mark Walas
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Arcanada Bed and Breakfast
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Mayor Peter Mertens
    Sponsor: Corportation of the County of Prince Edward
  • International Truckload Services
    Nominated for: Transportation and Logistics
    Presented By: Mayor John Williams
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • Brighton Arts Council
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: Lana Whitteker
    Sponsor: TD Bank
  • 66 Gilead Distillery
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Carrie Gregoire
    Sponsor: QuintEssential Credit Union
  • John Korotki
    Nominated for: Young Entrepreneur
    Presented By: Glen LeClair
    Sponsor: Trenval Business Development Corportation
  • Campbell’s Orchards
    Nominated for: Agribusiness
    Presented By: Fayaz Murji
    Sponsor: Farm Credit Canada
  • Paul Whitley
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Roger Siegner
    Sponsor: Bell
  • McDougall Insurance
    Nominated for: Service/Professional
    Presented By: Councillor Tom Lafferty
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Reid’s Dairy Company Ltd
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: Jeff Snider
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Company LLP
  • End of the Thread Cafe and Antique Emporium
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Mayor Mark Walas
    Sponsor: Municipality of Brighton
  • 2012

  • Pasta Tavola
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Mayor Neil Ellis
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Bob Clute
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Mayor Neil Ellis
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Phil Prinzen, Prinzhaven Farms
    Nominated for: Young Entrepreneur
    Presented By: Glen Kozak
    Sponsor: Trenval
  • National Air Force Museum of Canada
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: SafronWeisner
    Sponsor: Allen Insurance
  • GlobalMedInc
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: Peter Merkley
    Sponsor: RBC Royal Bank
  • Research Casting International
    Nominated for: Innovation/Technology
    Presented By: Mayor John Williams
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • Cherry Valley Springs Restaurant
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Councillor Robert Quaiff
    Sponsor: The Corporation of the County of Prince Edward
  • G Boyd Boutique
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Christopher Skinner & Ana Bento
    Sponsor: Scotiabank
  • Universal Fan & Blower
    Nominated for: Manufacturing/Industrial
    Presented By: Ted Reid
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Cherry Vale Organic Farm
    Nominated for: Agribusiness
    Presented By: Robert Thedorf
    Sponsor: Farm Credit Canada
  • Ontario Soil Recycling
    Nominated for: Environmental Leadership
    Presented By: Derrick Morgan & Kevin Coleman
    Sponsor: BDC Business Development Bank of Canada
  • Trenton Pet Hospital
    Nominated for: Service/Professional
    Presented By: Jeff Snider
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Company LLP
  • 2011

  • RiverSide Music
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: BDC, the Business Development Bank of Canada
    Sponsor: BDC, the Business Development Bank of Canada
  • Glenn Kozak
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Mayor John Williams
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • Dr. Tanya Rawluk, Renew MediClinic
    Nominated for: Young Entrepreneur
    Presented By: Gilbert LeClerc
    Sponsor: RBC Royal Bank
  • Community Development Council of Quinte
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: Dale Trio
    Sponsor: BMO Bank of Montreal
  • Nesda Technologies
    Nominated for: Innovation/Technology
    Presented By: Councillor Jenkins
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Duck & Loon Bed & Breakfast
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Mayor Peter A. Mertens
    Sponsor: Corporation of the County of Prince Edward
  • Bridle Path Tack Shop
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Jeff Snider
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Company
  • The Machining Center
    Nominated for: Manufacturing/Industrial
    Presented By: Mayor Mark Walas
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Saraswati Wellness Spa and B&B
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Sandy Clement
    Sponsor: Bell Canada
  • NOD Apiary Products Ltd.
    Nominated for: Agribusiness
    Presented By: Rob TheDorfof
    Sponsor: Farm Credit Canada
  • Beauty Works Day Spa
    Nominated for: Service/Professional
    Presented By: Theresa MacIntyre
    Sponsor: QuintEssential Credit Union
  • Harbourview Marina
    Nominated for: Environmental Leadership
    Presented By: Joe Fernandes, Chair
    Sponsor: Trenval Business Development Corporation
  • 2009

  • Milford Bistro
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Mayor Christine Herrington
    Sponsor: Municipality of Brighton
  • Four Piggies Publishing
    Nominated for: Retail
    Presented By: Andrew Wright and Jim Gowland
    Sponsor: Scotiabank
  • PDR Associates Inc./ Papa John’s Pizza
    Nominated for: Tourism/ Hospitality (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Derrick Morgan
    Sponsor: Business Development Bank
  • Dixie Lee Chicken & Seafood Restaurant & Country Farm Market
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Sandy Clement
    Sponsor: Bell
  • Quinte Arts & Custom Frame
    Nominated for: Community Spirit
    Presented By: Mayor John Williams
    Sponsor: City of Quinte West
  • Indulgence Spa & Salon
    Nominated for: Service/Professional
    Presented By: Bob Wonch
    Sponsor: TD Canada Trust
  • Boston Pizza
    Nominated for: Community Spirit (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Carrie Lagasse
    Sponsor: RBC
  • Picton Home Hardware
    Nominated for: Retail (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Mayor Leo Finnegan
    Sponsor: Corporation of the County of Prince Edward
  • Volunteer & Information Quinte
    Nominated for: Not For Profit
    Presented By: Phil Langlois
    Sponsor: Union Gas
  • Loyalist Training and Development Centre
    Nominated for: Not For Profit (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Bob Berry
    Sponsor: QuintEssential Credit Union
  • John Smylie
    Nominated for: Business Person
    Presented By: Kurt Gregoir
    Sponsor: Wilkinson & Co. LLP
  • Meyers Transport Limited
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: David Valcamp
    Sponsor: Trenval Business Development Corporation
  • The Carriage House Cooperage
    Nominated for: Manufacturing
    Presented By: Mitch Panciuk
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Sigma Stretch Film
    Nominated for: Manufacturing (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Mayor Neil Ellis
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Lolly Lodge Registered Massage Therapy and Aestetics
    Nominated for: Manufacturing (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Dale Triol
    Sponsor: Bank of Montreal
  • 2008

  • Huff Estates Inn & Winery
    Nominated for: Business Excellence
    Presented By: Sandy Clements
    Sponsor: Bell
  • Hadherway Equestrian Centre
    Nominated for: New Business
    Presented By: Don Carnegie
    Sponsor: CIBC
  • Diet Smart Plan – Dr. Penny Forrester
    Nominated for: Service/Professional
    Presented By: Bob Wonch
    Sponsor: TD Canada Trust
  • Deloro Stellite Inc.
    Nominated for: Manufacturing (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Mayor Neil Ellis
    Sponsor: City of Belleville
  • Research Casting International
    Nominated for: Manufacturing
    Presented By: Mayor Chris Herrington, Chair
    Sponsor: Quinte Economic Development Commission
  • Mystical Distributing Company Ltd.
    Nominated for: Retail (large enterprise)
    Presented By: Mayor John Williams
    Sponsor: City Of Quinte West
  • Sweet Basil Fine Dining & Catering
    Nominated for: Tourism/Hospitality
    Presented By: Mayor Christine Herrington
    Sponsor: Municipality of Brighton